Electric Forest Day 1
Electric Forest
∙
Detroit
Thursday, June 27 at 4 pm EDT
EDM
Festival
Thursday, June 27 at 4 pm EDT
EDM
Festival
Details
Description
Bass / Dubstep/ DnB
Bassnectar [Dubstep / Downtempo / DnB]
Zeds Dead [Dubstep / Bass House]
12th Planet [Dubstep / Riddim]
BTSM [Dubstep/Electro House]
Ganja White Night [Bass / Dubstep]
NGHTMRE & Slander Present: Gud Vibrations [Dubstep / Trap]
Snails [Dubstep]
Badklaat [Dubstep]
Caspa [Dubstep]
Charlesthefirst [Bass / Downtempo Dub]
Chee. [Weird Bass]
Digital Ethos [Weird Bass]
Dorfex Bos [Bass / Downtempo Dub]
Fury + MC Dino [DnB / Jungle]
Ivy Lab [Weird Bass / DnB]
Jaenga [Bass / Dubstep]
Jansten [Dubstep]
Minnesota [Dubstep / Melodic]
Riot Ten [Dubstep]
The Librarian [Bass / Jungle / DnB]
Thriftworks [Weird Bass]
Wooli [Dubstep / Riddim]
DC Breaks [DnB] [Phase 2]
Govinda [Downtempo Dub] [Phase 2]
Homemade Spaceship [Weird Bass] [Phase 2]
Loadstar [DnB] [Phase 2]
House / Techno
Kygo [Tropical House]
Claude Vonstroke [House / Tech House]
Gorgon City (Live) [House / Garage]
Honey Dijon [House]
Cola Boyy [Disco / House]
Dr. Fresch [Bass House]
Escort [Disco / House]
Horse Meat Disco [Disco / House]
Jayda G [House / Disco]
Lick [Dark House / Bass House]
Luttrell [Trance]
Octa Octa [Deep House]
Omnom [House / Tech]
Orchard Lounge [House]
Sacha Robotti [House / Tech]
The Knocks [Dance / House]
Whipped Cream [Bass House]
Yako [House]
Yotto [Progressive House / Trance]
Adam Freck [House/Techno] [Phase 2]
Aidan Sokol [House][Phase 2]
DJ Mancub [House] [Phase 2]
Eli Brown [Tech House] [Phase 2]
Escapade (Walker & Royce + Ardalan) [Tech House] [Phase 2]
Hannah Wants [House] [Phase 2]
Mason Maynard [Tech House] [Phase 2]
Sam White [House/Disco] [Phase 2]
SNBRN [House] [Phase 2]
WHITE OWL [Multi-Genre DJ] [Phase 2]
Yung Bae [Disco] [Phase 2]
Pop
Daya [Pop / Synth Pop]
Quinn XCII [Pop / Reggae]
Ayokay [Pop / Synth Pop]
Bloodpop [Pop]
Cosmo’s Midnight [Pop/Funk]
Cuco [Synth Pop / Vaporwave / Hip-Hop]
CVBZ [Pop / Indie]
King Henry [Pop / Chillwave]
Indie / Alternative
Bob Moses [Indie Electronica]
Ayla Nereo [Indie / Folk]
Crooked Colours [Indie Electronica]
Knower [Indie / Alternative / Electronic]
Mansionair [Indie Electronica]
Shaed [Indie / Alternative]
Thumpasaurus [Indie / Alternative]
Ziggy Alberts [Indie / Alternative]
Ambar Lucid (Full Band) [Indie/Alternative] [Phase 2]
Amtrac [Indie Electronica] [Phase 2]
Handmade Moments [Folk] [Phase 2]
John Cragie [Folk] [Phase 2]
Mihali (of Twiddle) [Indie/Alternative] [Phase 2]
Steve Poltz [Folk/Indie] [Phase 2]
Sweet Crude [Indie/Alternative] [Phase 2]
Jam / Rock / Blue Grass
String Cheese Incident [Jam]
Lettuce [Funk / Jam]
Pnuma (live) [Jamtronica]
STS9 [Jam]
Twiddle [Jam]
Brandon ‘Taz’ Niederauer [Rock / Alternative Rock]
Chon [Progressive Rock / Math Rock]
Dragondeer [Blues Rock / Alternative Rock]
Ghost Light [Alternative Rock / Psychadelic Rock]
Ghost Note [Jam / Funk]
Grateful Shred [Jam]
Halfnoise [Alternative Rock / Indie]
Joe Hertler & The Rainbow Seekers [Jam]
Mungion [Jam]
Pigeons Playing Ping Pong [Jam]
Ripe [Jam / Funk]
Spafford [Jam]
Tauk [Jam]
Horseshoes & Hand Grenades [Bluegrass / Country]
EOTO [Electro Jam] [Phase 2]
SPAGA [Jam] [Phase 2]
Chillwave / Future Bass
Odesza [Chillwave]
Hippie Sabotage [Chillwave]
Sevon Lions [Future Bass / Dubstep / Trance]
Tokimonsta [Chillwave]
Whethan [Future Bass / Trap]
Anomalie [Chillwave / Jazz]
Baynk [Chillwave / Pop]
FM-84 [Synthwave / Chillwave]
ILO ILO [Glitch Hop / Future Bass]
OOKAY (Live) [Future Bass / Trap]
PLS&TY [Future Bass]
Said The Sky [Future Bass / Melodic]
Super Duper [Future Bass]
The Midnight [Synthwave / Chillwave]
The Polish Ambassador [Glitch Hop / Chillstep]
Wildlight [Chillstep / Glitch Hop]
DOOM FLAMINGO [Synthwave/Dark Synthwave] [Phase 2]
Exmag (Live Band) [Chillwave/Funk] [Phase 2]
Lucid Vision [Futurebass/Chillwave] [Phase 2]
Opiuo [Glitch Hop/Funk] [Phase 2]
Project Aspect [Glitch Hop] [Phase 2]
Random Rab [Chillstep/Ambient-Psy] [Phase 2]
Robotaki (Live) [Synthwave\Chillwave] [Phase 2]
TruFeelz [Future Bass/Trap] [Phase 2]
Unlimited Gravity [Glitch Hop/Bass] [Phase 2]
Funk / Soul / World
Gramatik [ElectroFunk / ElectroSoul / Dubstep]
The Floozies [Funk / Jam]
Boombox [Funk / House]
Defunk [ElectroFunk / Dubstep]
Dixon’s Violin [World]
Lee Fields & The Expressions [Soul / Funk]
The Funk Hunters [ElectroFunk / ElectroSoul]
The Nth Power Presents: Earth, Wind & Power [Funk / Soul]
FunkStatik [ElectroFunk] [Phase 2]
Motion Potion [Funk/Breakbeat] [Phase 2]
Sophistafunk [Funk/Hip-Hop] [Phase 2]
Southern Avenue [Soul/Blues] [Phase 2]
Trap / Rap / Hip-Hop / R&B
Alison Wonderland [Trap / Dubstep]
Ekali [Trap / Bass]
T-Pain [Rap / Hip-Hop]
Tierra Whack [Rap / R&B]
Cautious Clay [R&B / Soul]
Corrupt [Trap / Dubstep]
Kid Quill [Hip-Hop]
Little Simz [Rap / Hip-Hop]
Lolo Zouai [R&B / Hip-Hop]
Memba [Trap / Future Bass]
Saba [Rap / Hip-Hop]
Wavedash [Trap / Dubstep]
Wuki [Trap / Bass]
DJ PZB [Hip-Hop/Live Scratching] [Phase 2]
Kruza Kid [Rap/Hip-Hop] [Phase 2]